Back to race calendar - Main results

Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington

5th May 2013

   1 73   Brendon Taylor       M   (001/038) [Unattached]              00:38:42
   2 101  James Craig          M   (002/038) Wharfedale Harriers       00:39:32
   3 69   Marc Smith           M   (003/038) [Unattached]              00:40:48
   4 135  Gareth Jackson       M   (004/038) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:01
   5 15   Breton Holdsworth    M   (005/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:13
   6 59   Charlie McIntosh     M45 (001/024) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:41:29
   7 110  Dave Motley          M   (006/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:49
   8 167  Scott Hitchen        M   (007/038) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:52
   9 131  Michael C. Keedy     M40 (001/022) Skipton AC                00:42:15
  10 78   Michael Toms         M45 (002/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:41
  11 16   Graham Schofield     M55 (001/016) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:44
  12 58   Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/020) [Unattached]              00:42:50
  13 89   David Naughton       M50 (002/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:57
  14 148  Jon Cain             M   (008/038) [Unattached]              00:43:38
  15 144  Jacob Boyle          MJ  (001/004) Hyndburn AC               00:43:48
  16 152  Simon Atkin          M   (009/038) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:02
  17 60   Andrew Orr           M40 (002/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:09
  18 155  Russell Clarke       M   (010/038) [Unattached]              00:44:12
  19 11   John Roche           M50 (003/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:14
  20 45   Nick Gaskell         M40 (003/022) [Unattached]              00:44:20
  21 23   Amy Green            F   (001/012) Keighley + Craven AC      00:44:25
  22 7    Michael Holt         M   (011/038) [Unattached]              00:44:31
  23 25   Dominic Howell       M   (012/038) [Unattached]              00:44:53
  24 72   Andrew Carson        M   (013/038) Barlick Fell Runners      00:44:56
  25 159  Ian Livesey          M   (014/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:18
  26 149  Kevin Davies         M50 (004/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:25
  27 53   Sarah Tipler         F   (002/012) Wharfedale Harriers       00:45:34
  28 138  Scott Davies         M40 (004/022) Wharfedale Harriers       00:45:56
  29 63   Paul Boardman        M50 (005/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:15
  30 18   John Wieczorek       M45 (003/024) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:24
  31 26   Thornton Taylor      M55 (002/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:48
  32 132  Paul Archer          M45 (004/024) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:54
  33 146  Lee Smith            M   (015/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:59
  34 124  Chris Quigley        M40 (005/022) Trawden AC                00:47:06
  35 164  Scott Grant          M   (016/038) Trawden AC                00:47:08
  36 99   Paul Redman          M40 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:47:32
  37 87   Stephen Biscomb      M55 (003/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:41
  38 77   Sarah Toms           F   (003/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:45
  39 71   Andrew Lee           M40 (007/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:01
  40 52   David Ralphs         M50 (006/020) Newburgh Nomads           00:48:05
  41 41   Ian Hutchinson       M50 (007/020) Bowland Fell Runners      00:48:09
  42 65   Michael Toman        M45 (005/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:17
  43 169  Lee Booth            M45 (006/024) Trawden AC                00:48:24
  44 115  Nigel Weaver         M50 (008/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:32
  45 137  Richard Briscoe      M   (017/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:42
  46 162  Daniel Caton         M   (018/038) [Unattached]              00:48:52
  47 66   Peter Sagar          M50 (009/020) Hyndburn AC               00:48:53
  48 117  Fiona Hall           F35 (001/006) Trawden AC                00:49:07
  49 157  Neil Hutchinson      M40 (008/022) [Unattached]              00:49:13
  50 153  Kevin Smith          M45 (007/024) Darwen Dashers            00:49:15
  51 107  Sean Crorken         M45 (008/024) Pendle AC                 00:49:22
  52 142  Sean Clare           M45 (009/024) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:30
  53 80   Lee Rickwood         M   (019/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:32
  54 5    Nicholas Cook        M   (020/038) [Unattached]              00:49:37
  55 30   Andrew Bradley       M45 (010/024) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  56 88   Derek Walkden        M45 (011/024) Barlick Fell Runners      00:50:05
  57 62   Andrew Corbishley    M60 (001/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:08
  58 114  Anthony Hall         M40 (009/022) Trawden AC                00:50:15
  59 22   Andrew Green         M60 (002/009) Keighley + Craven AC      00:50:23
  60 42   Craig Quirk          M   (021/038) [Unattached]              00:50:27
  61 43   Adam Shaw            M   (022/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:44
  62 130  Jayne Butterworth    F45 (001/004) Skipton AC                00:50:47
  63 111  Ben Spedding         M   (023/038) Rossendale Tri & AC       00:50:48
  64 90   Alex Braysford       M40 (010/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:55
  65 151  Calum Grant          MJ  (002/004) Trawden AC                00:51:02
  66 83   Martin Bland         M50 (010/020) Accrington Road Runners   00:51:03
  67 32   Shane Cliffe         M45 (012/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:07
  68 3    Andrew Dugdale       M50 (011/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:14
  69 34   Austin Wensley       M   (024/038) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:35
  70 173  Alasdair MacDonald   M45 (013/024) UKNetRunner               00:51:44
  71 21   David Moynihan       M45 (014/024) Hyndburn AC               00:51:47
  72 74   Andrew Nevitt        M   (025/038) [Unattached]              00:51:50
  73 123  John McDonald        M45 (015/024) Trawden AC                00:51:54
  74 51   Matthew Law          M   (026/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:01
  75 120  David Bridge         M55 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:52:10
  76 2    Mark Taylor          M   (027/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:15
  77 129  Kenneth Livesey      M55 (005/016) Trawden AC                00:52:19
  78 161  Rick Moore           M50 (012/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:31
  79 54   Dugald McCallum      M65 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:36
  80 134  Martin Stott         M45 (016/024) Radcliffe AC              00:52:41
  81 166  Ian Hollas           M40 (011/022) Trawden AC                00:52:44
  82 105  John Foulds          M50 (013/020) Northern Vets AC          00:52:44
  83 44   Alison M. Dugdale    F40 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:48
  84 19   Tim Coyne            M40 (012/022) Trawden AC                00:52:49
  85 13   Douglas A. Bogdan    M   (028/038) [Unattached]              00:52:59
  86 64   Heath Eynon          M40 (013/022) [Unattached]              00:52:59
  87 160  Christina Singleton  F   (004/012) Trawden AC                00:53:04
  88 119  Paul Wale            M40 (014/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:16
  89 47   David I. Scott       M70 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:18
  90 103  Colin Gilmour        M50 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:53:21
  91 82   Barry Scholes        M60 (003/009) Wharfedale Harriers       00:53:26
  92 4    David Cummings       M50 (015/020) Trawden AC                00:53:33
  93 139  Andrew Hollas        M45 (017/024) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:35
  94 143  Kieron Stables       M   (029/038) [Unattached]              00:53:36
  95 136  Kevin Booth          M45 (018/024) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:42
  96 8    Michael Porter       M   (030/038) [Unattached]              00:53:45
  97 79   Joshua Woodstock     M   (031/038) [Unattached]              00:53:48
  98 14   Irene Roche          F55 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:51
  99 158  David Smith          M45 (019/024) Trawden AC                00:54:14
 100 1    Geoff Smith          M   (032/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:19
 101 6    Rob Addison          M   (033/038) [Unattached]              00:54:21
 102 55   Nicola Wood          F35 (002/006) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:22
 103 154  Harry Kaye           MJ  (003/004) Trawden AC                00:54:26
 104 98   Paul Swyers          M45 (020/024) Radcliffe AC              00:54:34
 105 46   Melv. Thistlethwaite M60 (004/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:47
 106 125  David Hogan          M40 (015/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:50
 107 106  Stuart Furness       M65 (002/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:54:57
 108 170  Steven Blackburn     M   (034/038) [Unattached]              00:55:01
 109 61   Stephen White        M55 (006/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:14
 110 37   Martin Brady         M50 (016/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:27
 111 49   Colin Baxter         M40 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:55:55
 112 122  Helen Buchan         F35 (003/006) Trawden AC                00:55:57
 113 84   Steven Melling       M55 (007/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:07
 114 91   Jon Marsh            M50 (017/020) Fell Runners Association  00:56:13
 115 109  Douglas Meek         M55 (008/016) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 116 24   Dave McKechnie       M   (035/038) Keighley + Craven AC      00:56:27
 117 156  Mark McConville      M40 (017/022) Trawden AC                00:56:29
 118 94   Michael Hartley      M40 (018/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:30
 119 68   Paula Taylor         F45 (002/004) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:46
 120 75   David Barnes         M55 (009/016) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:56:49
 121 147  Derrick Marsh        M50 (018/020) Trawden AC                00:56:54
 122 35   Vicky Heys           F40 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:58
 123 10   Jason Pier           M40 (019/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:06
 124 102  Linda M. Lord        F65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:17
 125 171  Rob Myers            M55 (010/016) Wharfedale Harriers       00:57:17
 126 40   Georgina Slater      F   (005/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:18
 127 33   Colin Smith          M55 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:57:30
 128 172  Mark Green           M   (036/038) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 129 141  Michelle Brooks      F   (006/012) [Unattached]              00:58:18
 130 67   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  FJ  (001/001) Hyndburn AC               00:58:31
 131 17   Graham Craven        M60 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 132 9    Gary Boyd            M45 (021/024) [Unattached]              00:59:05
 133 81   Emilio Vozzolo       M45 (022/024) [Unattached]              00:59:09
 134 31   Richard Treitl       M60 (006/009) Barlick Fell Runners      00:59:30
 135 20   Pete Jepson          M70 (002/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:38
 136 29   Peter Starkey        M55 (012/016) Chorley                   00:59:49
 137 57   Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:55
 138 165  Peter Murphy         M50 (019/020) Darwen Dashers            00:59:57
 139 27   Simon Lister         M40 (020/022) Trawden AC                01:00:01
 140 168  Stuart Hartley       M55 (013/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:23
 141 70   Ron Chappell         M65 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:45
 142 133  Maxine Morton        F35 (004/006) Accrington Road Runners   01:00:51
 143 174  Andy Haslam          M45 (023/024) [Unattached]              01:01:34
 144 140  Wayne McIntosh       M   (037/038) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:46
 145 175  Adam Haslam          MJ  (004/004) [Unattached]              01:02:36
 146 39   Rebecca L. Rawcliffe F   (007/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:39
 147 76   Allistair Baldocke   M50 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:03:06
 148 85   Yvonne Wickham       F50 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:13
 149 95   Chris Cash           M55 (014/016) Darwen Dashers            01:03:24
 150 38   Anthony Macro        M55 (015/016) Trawden AC                01:03:30
 151 92   Robert Hirst         M60 (007/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:36
 152 163  Alan Bennett         M55 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:03:43
 153 150  Rachel Grant         F   (008/012) [Unattached]              01:03:51
 154 97   Amelia Oughtibridge  F45 (003/004) Avon Valley Runners       01:04:00
 155 93   Paul Smithson        M45 (024/024) Keighley + Craven AC      01:04:00
 156 145  John Ledwick         M65 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:04:08
 157 118  Karen G. Wood        F45 (004/004) Trawden AC                01:04:10
 158 116  Andrew Hall          M   (038/038) Trawden AC                01:04:18
 159 50   Mark Lord            M40 (021/022) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:39
 160 36   Tanya Ashworth       F   (009/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:42
 161 100  John Devlin          M70 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:05:04
 162 113  Gail Turner          F35 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:05:16
 163 104  Isla Armstrong       F   (010/012) [Unattached]              01:05:27
 164 108  Neil Hargreaves      M60 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:05:29
 165 48   Peter Blackledge     M60 (009/009) Accrington Road Runners   01:06:24
 166 28   Karin Goss           F60 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:07:27
 167 128  Kimberley Livesey    F   (011/012) Trawden AC                01:07:54
 168 96   Kim Pilling          M40 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:08:30
 169 56   David A. Lonsdale    M75 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:09:07
 170 126  Caroline A. Parsons  F40 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:09:34
 171 127  Rebecca Parsons      F   (012/012) [Unattached]              01:11:47
 172 121  Christine Leathley   F60 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:15:43
 173 112  Daveen Wallis        F35 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:17:54
Copyright 2013 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited