PENDLE FELL RACE 2004. RESULTS
POSITION NAME CATEGORY CLUB RACE No TIME
1 Michael Hammer M Blackburn Harriers 38 * 34.04
2 Colin Donnell MV40 Cambuslang 233 34.34
3 Andrew Jack Ellis M Vale Royal 14 34.41
4 Jon Wright M Todmorden 217 * 35.23
5 Paul Thompson M Clayton-Le-Moors 262 * 35.44
6 Andy Etherden M Saddleworth 250 * 35.56
7 Christopher Smale MV40 Todmorden 64 36.24
8 Mike Wallis MV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 225 * 36.30
9 Andy Black MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 226 * 36.41
10 John Hunt M Cumberland Fell Runners 12 * 36.43
11 Graham Schofield MV45 Horwich 2* 36.49
12 Thomas Cornthwaite M Blackburn Harriers 24 * 36.55
13 Andrew Stubbs M Clayton-Le-Moors 282 * 37.02
14 Colyn Kay M Horwich 53 * 37.28
15 Graham Pearce M Ilkley 58 37.32
16 Andrew Brown M Clayton-Le-Moors 256 37.41
17 Stefan Macina M Ilkley 61 38.07
18 Geoffrey Gough MV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 227 * 38.11
19 Robert Green MV40 Horwich 41 * 38.13
20 Mark Theaker M Clayton-Le-Moors 204* 38.18
21 Andrew Horsfall M Todmorden 27 38.26
22 Dale Goodwin M Air Valley Runners 50 38.45
23 Gary Taylor MV40 Darwen 279 * 38.56
24 Chris Speight MV40 Ambleside 100 39.02
25 Julian Donnely MV40 Darwen 292 39.05
26 Peter Booth MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 71 * 39.44
27 Haydn Keith M U/A 259 39.47
28 Nigel Barnes MV40 Darwen 272 39.50
29 Paul Burnett M U/A 17 40.12
30 Mark Nutter MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 283 * 40.29
31 Mat Arnold M Bowland 263 * 40.49
32 S Power M U/A 238 40.57
33 Paul Crabtree M Keighley and Craven 275 40.59
34 David Waterworth MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 88 41.09
35 Ian Williams M Chorley 212 41.11
36 Brian Horrocks MV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 48 * 41.12
37 Malc Christie MV40 Chorley 42 41.16
38 Barry Mitchell MV55 Clayton-Le-Moors 86 * 41.32
39 Jonathan Brook M U/A 251 41.41
40 Nick Pearce MV50 Ilkley 57 41.47
41 Neil Hindle MV40 U/A 211 41.52
42 Mark Wightman MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 285 * 41.55
43 Chris Shaw MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 55 * 42.39
44 Alan Life M Clayton-Le-Moors 291 * 42.48
45 Simon Galloway MV40 Todmorden 221 42.49
46 Michael Kay M Horwich 35 42.50
47 John Singleton MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 261 * 42.51
48 John Rutter M Clayton-Le-Moors 65 * 42.54
49 Fred Lynch MV45 Red Rose RRC 247 * 42.54
50 Peter Jackson MV45 U/A 270 * 42.57
51 Robert Taylor MV50 Pennine 293 42.59
52 Michael Smith MV40 Bingley 229 43.04
53 Michael O'Rourke MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 245 * 43.15
54 David Lowe MV40 U/A 4 43.19
55 Deon Bamford MV40 Todmorden 206 43.40
56 Mark Catherall MV40 Rochdale 241 43.46
57 Geoff Newsham MV55 Clayton-Le-Moors 277 * 43.50
58 Glenn Whittaker MV40 U/A 81 43.57
59 Wajib Ali M Felldancers 239 * 44.03
60 Mark Walsh M Darwen 76 * 44.05
61 Karl Pitt MV40 Chorley 46 * 44.09
62 Karen Slater L Settle 94 44.10
63 Kevin Rogan MV45 Wharfdale Harriers 10 * 44.13
64 Graham Breeze MV50 Skyrac 19 44.17
65 Keith Parkinson MV50 Todmorden 51 * 44.22
66 Andrew Street M U/A 271 44.31
67 Martin Farrar MV40 Skyrac 33 44.33
68 Lee Clough M Clayton-Le-Moors 234 44.34
69 Philip Metcalf M U/A 18 44.42
70 Ralph Baines M Clayton-Le-Moors 230 * 44.49
71 Bernard Hall MV50 Bowland 249 * 44.52
72 Harry Walker MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 286 44.59
73 Andy Wilkins MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 7 45.04
74 Robert Pritchard MV40 Skyrac 40 45.05
75 Chris Standish M U/A 208 45.08
76 Michael Brooks M U/A 89 45.10
77 Neil Taylor MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 11 45.22
78 Peter Leighton M U/A 30 45.24
79 Nigel Dewhurst MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 268 * 45.31
80 Howard Smith M Achille Ratti 253 45.33
81 Arthur Warren MV50 Radcliffe AC 77 45.35
82 Peter Thompson MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 214 45.40
83 Stephen Batley MV50 Skyrac 9 45.42
84 Peter Jagan MV50 Bingley 1 45.43
85 James Duffy M Todmorden 223 45.45
86 David Williams MV40 U/A 201 45.51
87 Neil Hodgkinson M Todmorden 231 45.56
88 Geoff Billington MV40 Achille Ratti 92 46.07
89 Carmen Anthony L Bellevue Racers 8 * 46.09
90 Andrew McFarlane M Clayton-Le-Moors 248 * 46.11
91 Andrew Kelly MV50 Burnley AC 205 46.19
92 Andrew Dugdale MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 278 * 46.24
93 Mark Walker M Rochdale 96 46.27
94 Andrew Bibby MV50 Todmorden 23 46.41
95 Bill Hargreaves MV50 Bingley 220 46.50
96 Jane Smith LV40 Todmorden 209 46.58
97 Gavin Hartley M U/A 258 47.05
98 John Crummett MV50 Todmorden 213 47.18
99 Barry Slater MV40 Settle 95 47.38
100 Richard Sharples M U/A 32 47.40
101 Suzanne Budget LV40 Horwich 3 * 47.42
102 Michael Crook MV55 Horwich 222 * 48.05
103 John Wood MV40 Rochdale 246 48.16
104 Peter Dugdale MV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 276 * 48.18
105 Robin Barraclough MV40 U/A 274 48.22
106 Gary Danson MV40 U/A 97 48.23
107 Jackie Commons LV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 59 * 48.25
108 Damian Burras MV40 Skyrac 43 48.26
109 Callum Leighton M U/A 31 48.27
110 Richard Leonard MV40 Todmorden 90 48.28
111 John Cox MV50 Middleton Harriers 85 48.30
112 Steffan Johnson M CFR 44 * 48.49
113 Kieron Ashworth M Clayton-Le-Moors 13 * 48.57
114 William Mitton MV50 Achille Ratti 26 49.00
115 Holly Williams L U/A 260 49.04
116 David Wilson MV40 Todmorden 284 49.23
117 Duncan Ritchie M Todmorden 219 49.27
118 Andrew Armstrong M U/A 287 49.30
119 Harry Atkinson MV50 Bingley 218 49.41
120 Jan Atkins LV55 Chorley 56 * 49.42
121 Brian Carey MV40 Rochdale 203 49.45
122 Andrew Frame M Bingley 87 49.48
123 Mike Sadula MV55 Rochdale 20 * 49.56
124 Martin O'Rourke MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 243 49.57
125 Ben Bamford M U/A 207 49.59
126 Jon Carberry MV40 Preston 265 * 50.01
127 Ross Jaques MV60 Clayton-Le-Moors 99 50.04
128 Sheryl Slater L Settle 93 50.12
129 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen 75 * 50.21
130 George Riley MV50 U/A 98 50.25
131 Colin Kerron M Rossendale 289 50.31
132 Richard O'Sullivan MV40 Todmorden 215 50.37
133 Claire Duffield L Todmorden 70 50.39
134 Geof Sale MV45 Lostock 79 * 50.50
135 Peter Gillham MV55 Chorley 45 * 50.56
136 Raymond Johnson MV55 CFR 39 * 51.15
137 Jean Rawlinson LV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 255 51.18
138 Francis Judge MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 257 51.19
139 Peter Billington MV50 Achille Ratti 91 51.24
140 Owen Mills M U/A 290 51.27
141 Derek Kay MV60 Horwich 34 51.33
142 David Hill MV50 Skyrac 273 51.47
143 Allan Jones MV55 Lostock 78 * 51.50
144 Patrick Henley MV50 Liverpool 224 51.58
145 Ray Poulter MV50 Todmorden 21 52.12
146 Linda Bostock LV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 202 * 52.15
147 Adam Baker M Calder 216 52.18
148 George Arnold MV60 Preston 232 * 52.39
149 Moyra Parfitt LV50 Todmorden 69 52.46
150 Stephen Burras MV40 Skyrac 36 53.08
151 Vinny Brodrick MV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 22 * 53.13
152 Ben Higginson MV45 Preston 66 * 53.21
153 Tom Targett MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 235 53.21
154 Peter Billington MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 237 53.22
155 John Conley MV40 U/A 236 53.24
156 Doug Munroe MV55 Clayton-Le-Moors 80 * 53.26
157 Paul Walsh MV55 Lytham 49 * 53.32
158 Jim Whalley MV55 Clayton-Le-Moors 67 * 53.39
159 David O'Neil MV40 Todmorden 25 53.40
160 Jim Fox MV50 Rochdale 82 53.42
161 Alison Richards L Todmorden 68 53.46
162 Peter Ehrhardt MV50 Todmorden 63 53.54
163 Barry Thackery MV60 Dark Peak 6 53.56
164 Eric Riddall MV50 Seloc 29 54.29
165 Ian Speak MV40 U/A 244 54.38
166 Bob Balding MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 28 54.57
167 Nicola Raby L Chorley 267 55.15
168 Martin Walsh MV50 Lytham St Annes 15 55.40
169 Sue Roberts LV40 Todmorden 288 56.08
170 Peter Knott MV60 Blackpool and Fylde 16 * 56.29
171 Derek Clutterbuck MV60 U/A 252 56.39
172 Barry Chapman MV50 Todmorden 34 56.46
173 Jo Taylor LV40 Lancaster and Morcambe 72 * 58.19
174 Susan Allen LV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 47 * 58.30
175 Jason Machay M U/A 281 59.09
176 Anna Maria Crabtree L Chorley 228 * 60.53
177 Peter Duffy MV60 Northern Vets 37 60.57
178 Martin Sadler MV40 Lostock 269 61.01
179 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster 74 * 61.06
180 Patricia Collier LV50 Todmorden 240 61.16
181 Paula Haworth L Todmorden 210 61.29
182 Les Paul MV55 Chorley 266 * 61.53
183 Peter Kelly MV40 U/A 264 62.04
184 Miriam Rosen LV50 Lancaster 73 * 62.12
185 John Francis MV60 Clayton-Le-Moors 52 62.27
186 Diane Smith LV40 Achille Ratti 254 68.50
187 Stephen Topham MV40 Saltwell Harriers 5 79.32
188 Jim Smith MV60 Todmorden 83 * 81.44
189 John Newby MV60 Todmorden 242 82.13
190 Anthony Ball MV60 Clayton-Le-Moors 54 82.43
Numbers marked thus * are Lancashire runners